Legal notice

Legal Notice for Odoo Shopify Store
LEGAL NOTICE

Effective Date: 14/08/2026

This Legal Notice governs the use of Oddoo, an online store operated through Shopify and connected with Odoo for business and order-management purposes (“Store,” “we,” “us,” or “our”).

By accessing or using this Store, you agree to the terms set out in this Legal Notice, together with our Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions, Shipping Policy, Return/Refund Policy, and other applicable store policies.

1. Business Information

Business/Store Name: Premium Natural Ltd
Trading Name: Oddoo
Business Address: C516 Asteriods St. GD-293-1191
Email: premiumnatural@gmail.com
Telephone: 0244522588
Registration Number: CS137540824
Tax/VAT Number: C0064486540

2. Website Ownership

This website and its content, including text, product descriptions, photographs, graphics, logos, designs, software, and other materials, are owned by or licensed to Premium Natural Ltd, unless otherwise stated.

Unauthorized copying, reproduction, modification, distribution, or commercial use of the Store's content is prohibited.

3. Shopify and Odoo

The Store is hosted and/or operated using Shopify and may use Odoo for internal business operations, including inventory management, order processing, customer management, accounting, fulfillment, and related administrative functions.

Customer information may be processed through these services only as necessary to provide and manage the Store's services and in accordance with our Privacy Policy and applicable data-protection laws.

4. Product Information

We make reasonable efforts to ensure that product descriptions, images, prices, availability, and other information displayed on the Store are accurate and up to date.

However, minor variations in product color, appearance, packaging, specifications, or availability may occur.

We reserve the right to correct errors, update information, change prices, or discontinue products without prior notice, subject to applicable law.

5. Orders and Payments

Submitting an order constitutes an offer to purchase the selected products. An order is not necessarily accepted until we confirm it.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel an order where permitted by law, including in cases involving pricing errors, suspected fraud, inaccurate information, product unavailability, or technical errors.

Payments are processed through the payment methods made available at checkout. We do not knowingly store complete payment-card information unless expressly stated in our applicable payment-processing arrangements.

6. Intellectual Property

All trademarks, logos, trade names, product images, designs, text, and other intellectual property displayed on the Store belong to their respective owners.

Nothing on this website grants visitors a license or right to use any intellectual property without prior written permission from the applicable owner.

7. Website Use

You agree not to:

Use the Store for unlawful or fraudulent purposes.
Attempt to gain unauthorized access to the website, systems, or accounts.
Introduce malicious software, viruses, or other harmful material.
Copy, reproduce, scrape, or exploit Store content without authorization.
Interfere with the security or normal operation of the Store.
8. Third-Party Services and Links

The Store may use third-party services, applications, payment providers, shipping providers, analytics tools, and other integrations.

Links to third-party websites may also be provided for convenience. We are not responsible for the content, security, availability, or practices of third-party websites or services.

9. Limitation of Liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, [Legal Business Name] shall not be liable for indirect, incidental, consequential, or special losses arising from the use of the Store or inability to access the Store.

Nothing in this Legal Notice excludes or limits liability that cannot legally be excluded or limited under applicable law.

10. Privacy and Personal Data

We may collect and process personal information necessary to operate the Store, process orders, provide customer support, arrange delivery, prevent fraud, and comply with legal obligations.

For information about how personal data is collected, used, stored, and shared, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

11. Governing Law

This Legal Notice shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of [Country/State].

Any disputes relating to the Store shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of Accra, Ghana, unless applicable law provides otherwise.

12. Changes to This Legal Notice

We reserve the right to amend this Legal Notice from time to time. Any updated version will be published on this website with the revised effective date.

13. Contact

If you have questions regarding this Legal Notice, please contact:

Premium Natural Ltd
C516 Asteroids St
Email: yaakubea@yahoo.com
Phone: 0244522588

Last Updated: 14-08-2026